Result UPPCS : COMBINED STATE UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008

U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008

POST:- Deputy Collector in U.P. Civil Services PAGENO 001
R-NO NAME
074492 VAIBHAV MISHRA (PROV)
099953 VIVEK SRIVASTAVA
112693 YOGA NAND PANDEY
125184 PRADEEP KUMAR YADAV (PROV)
022475 AMIT KUMAR
096644 POONAM NIGAM
014024 NITIN MADAN (PROV)
009540 HARSH DEV PANDEY
005050 SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH (PROV)
061063 NARENDRA BAHADUR SINGH
021409 SANTOSH BAHADUR SINGH
015128 RINKEE JAISWAL
056084 PANKAJ VERMA (PROV)
114732 VIJAY KUMAR SINGH (PROV)
034197 ATUL KUMAR (PROV)
047395 AMIT SINGH
087625 PRIYANKA SINGH (PROV)
025715 AMIT KUMAR
091831 SUNIL KUMAR VERMA (PROV)
070719 GARIMA SWARUP
076008 SANDEEP KUMAR
066499 GANESH PRASAD SINGH (PROV)
NO OF CANDIDATES=00022
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Deputy Superintendent of Police in U.P.Police Services PAGENO 001
R-NO NAME
093851 SUNIL KUMR SINGH
048524 PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH
012407 RAM KRISHAN CHATURVEDI
032375 AMIT KUMAR RAI
011832 SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH
098621 LAL PRATAP SINGH
116470 SHWETABH PANDEY
123314 ALOK MISHRA
002123 MOHD AKMAL KHAN
069855 ANAND KUMAR PANDEY
034637 ATUL KUMAR CHAUBEY
069866 RAJESH KUMAR SINGH
012529 SANJEEV KUMAR SINHA
064791 SUMIT SHUKLA
080706 RAJESH TIWARI
092165 PUNAM MISHRA
066114 AJAY KUMAR SINGH
012296 ANSHUMAN MISHRA
021025 PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH YADAV
003454 ABDUL KADIR
008536 ANOOP SINGH (PROV)
025368 RITU POONIA
023714 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH (PROV)
095996 ARVIND KUMAR VERMA
006661 KAMNA KASHYAP
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Deputy Superintendent of Police in U.P.Police Services PAGENO 002
R-NO NAME
080852 VANDANA SINGH
063325 PREETI SINGH
076066 RAJESH KUMAR YADAVA
057893 VINOD KUMAR YADAV (PROV)
048516 ARCHANA SINGH
015366 RAJ KUMAR SINGH
030991 SUBODH KUMAR JAISWAL
069702 MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA (PROV)
069499 GARIMA MALVIYA
049256 ARCHANA SINGH
098884 POONAM SIROHI
038437 ATUL KUMAR YADAV
053788 SACHIN KUMAR (PROV)
092857 BHAVESH SINGH (PROV)
061685 PREETI LATA
025500 HITENDRA KRISHNA
042891 SUDHIR KUMAR
021120 HIMANSHU GAURAW
105224 PRABHAT KUMAR (PROV)
070763 NARESH KUMAR
103272 VIJAY ANAND
005372 SUSHIL KUMAR GANGA PRASAD
084782 MANOJ PRABHAKAR (PROV)
105584 PRABHAT KUMAR
120147 RAVISHANKAR PRASAD (PROV)
NO OF CANDIDATES=00050
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Asstt. Commissioner Trade Tax (Institutional Fin. Tax & Registration) PAGENO 001
R-NO NAME
077579 GAURAV SINGH CHAUHAN
112256 ASHISH KUMAR PANDEY
097916 ARVIND NARAYAN SAXENA
032008 ROHIT MALAVIYA
037553 VINEET KUMAR SINGH
042714 AFSAR HUSAIN
106434 AKHILESH SINGH
070026 RAJESH KUMAR SINGH
079394 AJEET KUMAR SINGH
091493 VIVEK KUMAR MISHRA
050968 SACHCHIDANAND (PROV)
016395 AMIT DWIVEDI
022423 MRITUNJAY KUMAR RAI (PROV)
019524 NRIPENDRA SINGH SENGAR
040689 SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH
023548 RITESH MISRA
025863 MUKESH ANAND PANDEY
005850 SHAILENDRA KUMAR VARSHNEY (PROV)
039748 RUBY SINGH
078936 ARUNENDRA
114697 BIPIN MAHESHWARI (PROV)
066626 RAJESH KUMAR RAI
060540 JAISINGH YADAV
095364 POONAM GUPTA
073385 PRERNA SINGH
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Asstt. Commissioner Trade Tax (Institutional Fin. Tax & Registration) PAGENO 002
R-NO NAME
092024 POOJA TIWARI
125826 RAKHI SINGH (PROV)
007539 DHRUB RAJ YADAV (PROV)
121721 MADHULIKA
109470 SHUBHI TEWARI (PROV)
068072 UPENDRA YADAV
107482 MEGHA GARG
032006 RAJEEV KUMAR SHAKYA
054883 NAMRATA VERMA (PROV)
082625 PRIYANKA DWIVEDI
063566 RAJESH KUMAR MAURYA
097460 JITENDRA SINGH (PROV)
046922 MANJARI YADAV
025773 VINAY KUMAR GUPTA
046594 AJAI KUMAR
067141 KRISHNA VEER YADAV
012674 ABHILASH YADAV (PROV)
032507 RAM SINGH YADAV
032453 VINAY PRAKASH GAUTAM
031222 MANISH CHANDRA SONKAR (PROV)
072648 SANDEEP CHANDRA
096320 JITENDRA PRATAP SINGH (PROV)
073127 RANJEET KUMAR
066089 SARVESH GAUTAM
094977 BHEEM RATNA RAWAT
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Asstt. Commissioner Trade Tax (Institutional Fin. Tax & Registration) PAGENO 003
R-NO NAME
032217 ATRI BHUSHAN CHAKRVARTI
126150 SIDDHARTH SAURABH BANDHU (PROV)
007138 BRIJESH KUMAR DEEPANKAR
098084 POONAM SINGH
038478 CHANDRAKESH KUMAR GAUTAM (PROV)
116961 MADAN KUMAR
073141 KULDEEP RATAN SINGH
015669 SANJEW KUMAR ARYA (PROV)
001413 VIKAS GAUTAM (PROV)
075323 NAVEEN CHANDRA (PROV)
045659 DOLLY
101803 NEERAJ SENGAR
037337 ATUL KUMAR SONKAR (PROV)
027777 ASHWINI SINGH (PROV)
023294 ABHISHEK KUMAR SHAH (PROV)
NO OF CANDIDATES=00065
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Distt. Audit Officer ( Finance Audit Deptt.) PAGENO 001
R-NO NAME
097003 NEERAJ KUMAR AGRAWAL
001476 ANKUR GARG
103024 PRABHAKAR PRABHAT (PROV)
088034 AKANKSHA GUPTA
002277 ASHOK KUMAR MAURYA (PROV)
122244 PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH
022018 CHANDER KANT BHUSHAN (PROV)
078890 SHIV NARAIN
NO OF CANDIDATES=00008
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Asstt. Controller ( Legal Measurment Science Grade I)(Food & Suply). PAGENO 001
R-NO NAME
108349 SAURABH SRIVASTAVA (PROV)
NO OF CANDIDATES=00001
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Trade Tax Officer In Trade Tax Deptt. PAGENO 001
R-NO NAME
094194 AKHILESH KUMAR
021625 PRAMOD KUMAR UPADHYAY
048183 NAGENDRA KUMAR TRIPATHI
121359 HARENDRA PRATAP SINGH
095653 VIVEK KUMAR UPADHYAY
006454 ABHA TRIPATHI
035654 ADARSH KUMAR
NO OF CANDIDATES=00007
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Distt. Savings Officer (Directorate National Savings ). PAGENO 001
R-NO NAME
056731 SUMAN CHAURASIA
NO OF CANDIDATES=00001
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Asstt. Regional Tranport Officer ( Transport Deptt. ) PAGENO 001
R-NO NAME
026246 RAJEEV (PROV)
029290 SHANKAR JI SINGH
068509 SARVESH KUMAR SINGH (PROV)
097954 AKHILESH KUMAR DVIWEDI
003286 RAHUL SRIVASTAVA
070372 USHA RANGNANI (PROV)
071331 SUNIL DATTA (PROV)
116130 SHWETA VERMA
054344 PANKAJ SINGH (PROV)
004063 MOHD AZEEM
119051 SURESH KUMAR
011975 AMBRISH KUMAR
069984 PAWAN BHARTI
100965 PUSHPANJALI MITRA GAUTAM (PROV)
076462 MANOJ KUMAR SINGH
NO OF CANDIDATES=00015
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Nayab Tahsildar (Board of Revenue) PAGENO 001
R-NO NAME
091018 DEVENDRA KUMAR PANDEY
010333 VIKASH KUMAR PANDEY
023980 HIMENDRA KUMAR UPADHYAY
114362 MITHILESH KUMAR SINGH
119038 DHARMENDRA KUMAR SINGH
077256 ARUN SINGH
128460 KAMLESH CHANDRA
122924 PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH
041427 RAMANUJ SHUKLA
076961 KUMAR AMIT
079634 AJEET KUMAR SINGH
083312 VARSHA AGRAWAL
114591 SURENDRA PRATAP YADAV
072516 ARUN KUMAR SINGH
015850 SHAILJA SRIVASTAVA
023356 ANUPAM PANDEY
023994 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH (PROV)
089223 NEELAM SHARMA (PROV)
013176 ANTARA BANERJEE
063585 PREETI SINGH
106941 LATA SISODIYA
053157 AWADESH
092371 SUNIL KUMAR YADAV
054979 EDISON (PROV)
002409 SANJAY YADAV
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Nayab Tahsildar (Board of Revenue) PAGENO 002
R-NO NAME
052842 MANJUSHREE
011838 BRIJESH KUMAR VERMA
001577 ASHOK KUMAR GUPTA (PROV)
097897 BHOOPENDRA SINGH (PROV)
081612 VANDANA TRIVEDI
079108 SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA (PROV)
103531 SURAJ KUMAR YADAV
036644 PALLAVI SINGH
073243 NASIR KHAN (PROV)
006627 RAM DEV
115750 SHWETA TOMAR
102023 NEERAJ SHARMA (PROV)
098001 LAL JI VISHWAKARMA (PROV)
081270 SHIV PRASAD
034077 ATUL KUMAR (PROV)
027691 SUBHASH CHANDRA YADAV (PROV)
042140 ISHA GAUTAM
078649 SATISH KUMAR
072991 SUNIL KUMAR
026838 CHANDRA KANTA (PROV)
094121 LAKSHMI KANT
001373 VIKAS GAUTAM (PROV)
035035 AMIT KUMAR SINGH (PROV)
126258 DHEERAJ KUMAR
051317 AVINISH KUMAR
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Nayab Tahsildar (Board of Revenue) PAGENO 003
R-NO NAME
097149 SATYENDRA KUMAR SINGH
030647 RAM SHANKAR
122830 SHYAM SUNDAR EKNOURIA
095478 DEVENDRA SINGH (PROV)
022433 VINAY KUMAR
012946 RAJ KUMAR CHOUDHARY
120379 HARENDRA KUMAR
004700 HARISH CHANDRA
063516 ARUN KUMAR (PROV)
023489 SANTOSH KUMAR
037835 AMIT KUMAR SINGH (PROV)
072231 SUNIL KUMAR (PROV)
057588 SADANAND SAROJ
070672 USHA SINGH (PROV)
101722 MEENAKSHI (PROV)
013245 PRAMOD KUMAR
069175 ANAND KUMAR KANNAUJIA (PROV)
053760 JAI PRAKASH
043844 PANKAJ KUMAR (PROV)
000850 SHAILENDRA KUMAR
031953 VINAY MOHAN (PROV)
075065 PRITHVI SAGAR (PROV)
NO OF CANDIDATES=00072
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Asstt.Director Industries (Marketing) Hand. taxtile Industries Deptt.) PAGENO 001
R-NO NAME
009704 NITESH DHAWAN
NO OF CANDIDATES=00001
U P P S C ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008
POST:- Distt. Commandant Homegaurds in Home Deptt.(Citizen Security ) PAGENO 001
R-NO NAME
075269 SATISH C TRIPATHI
099348 SANGRAM SINGH KATIYAR (PROV)
077691 SUNIL KUMAR
NO OF CANDIDATES=00003

Note:- The result shall be subject to the final decision in petitions for
Special Leave to Appeal ( civil) Nos. 14299 - 14301/2007, U.P. Public
Service Commission & ANR. Versus Paras Nath Pal & ORS. and Petition
for Special Leave to Appeal ( civil ) NO. 23713/2009 , U.P. Public
Service Commission Versus Dhananjay Singh & ANR.


( Murli Dhar Dubey )
Controller of Exams.
U.P.,Public Service Commission
Allahabad
Date: 03.12.2010
Source: uppsc.org.in/res/03122010/FPCS08
Other Results

Results
Date
Description.(Click on the Description for viewing the result)
03.12.2010
Click here to view result of Combined State/Upper Subordinate Services Exam. 2008
03.12.2010
Click here to view result of Reader Agadtantra and Vidhi Ayurved (03 Posts) in Rajkeeya Ayurved Mahavidhyalay, U.P.
02.12.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009 Subject (History- Female)
02.12.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009 Subject (History- Male)
27.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009 Subject (Sociology- Female)
27.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009 Subject (Sociology- Male)
25.11.2010
Click here to view Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009 (Subject-HINDI - Female)
25.11.2010
Click here to view Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009 (Subject-HINDI - Male)
22.11.2010
Click here to view Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009 (Subject-EDUCATION - Female)
22.11.2010
Click here to view Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009 (Subject-EDUCATION - Male)
20.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009, Subject ( Psychology- Male)
19.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009, Subject ( Psychology- Female)
18.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Sanskrit (15 Posts) in Rajkeeya Mahavidhyalay U.P.
18.11.2010
Click here to view result of Alopaithik Chikitsadhikari (1262 Posts) in Prantiya Chikitsha and Swasthay Seva Sanverg Group 'B'
18.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009, Subject ( Sanskrit- Female)
18.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009, Subject ( Sanskrit- Male)
18.11.2010
Click here to view result of Medical Officer (Alopathic)
15.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009, Subject ( Economics- Male)
15.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009, Subject ( Economics- Female)
12.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009, Subject (Civics - Male)
12.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Government Inter College Screening Exam. 2009, Subject (Civics - Female)
11.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Geography (28 Posts) in Rajkeeya Inter College (Male Branch)
11.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Geography (12 Posts) in Rajkeeya Inter College (Female Branch)
11.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer General Surgeory (37 Posts) in Rajkeeya Medical College, U.P.( Alopaithi)
11.11.2010
Click here to view result of Alopaithi Chikitsadhikari Group 'B' Baal Rog Visheshgay in Prantiya Chikitsha and Swasthay Seva Sanverg
10.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer Shiksha Shastra (09 Posts) in Rajkeeya MahaVidhyalay, U.P.
10.11.2010
Click here to view result of Combined Lower subordinate Services Exam. 2006 (2004)
08.11.2010
Click here to view result of Lecturer ENT in Rajkeeya Medical College, U.P.
04.11.2010
Click here to view the result of Varisht Dugdh Nirdeshak

No comments:

Study Kit For Govt Job Interviews

Recent Posts

Join IAS Planner

Popular Posts